Skip to content

Basketball. National: the calendar for the Channel teams

Relegated to N1F, the USLG will start the season by hosting Anglet on September 17. (©Archives La Presse de la Manche)

Relegated to N1FI’USLG will start the season with the reception of Anglet on September 17.

The championship of N3M will start a week earlier for Cherbourg and Equeurdreville (Sleeve).

Note in your diaries the derby dates : October 15 in Jouhaux and March 14 in Nordez; and in N3F, October 2 at BC Hague and January 29 at La Glacerie “B”.

Women’s National 1: La Glacerie matches

  • Day 1 September 17 (return January 7): La Glacerie – Anglet
  • Day 2 September 24 (return January 14): Alençon – La Glacerie
  • Day 3 October 1 (return January 28): La Glacerie – Federal Center
  • Day 4 October 8 (return February 4): Colomiers – La Glacerie
  • Day 5 October 15 (return February 11): La Glacerie – Ifs
  • Matchday 6 October 29 (return February 25): Am. Girondines – La Glacerie
  • Day 7 November 5 (return March 4): La Glacerie – Limoges
  • Day 8 November 12 (return March 11): Le Havre – La Glacerie
  • Day 9 November 19 (return March 18): Franconville – La Glacerie
  • Matchday 10 December 3 (return 1er April): La Glacerie – Rezé
  • Day 11 December 10 (return April 15): Le Poinçonnet – La Glacerie

Women’s National 3: BC Hague matches

The girls of BC Hague will find those of Ifs B at the end of the season.
The girls of BC Hague will find those of Ifs B at the end of the season. (©La Presse de la Manche)
  • Day 1 September 18 (return January 8): BC Hague – Dover “B”
  • Day 2 September 25 (return January 15): Le Havre – BC Hague
  • Day 3 October 2 (return January 29): BC Hague – USLG “B”
  • Day 4 October 9 (return February 5): Lambersart – BC Hague
  • Day 5 October 16 (return February 12): BC Hague – Gravenchon
  • Day 6 October 30 (return February 26): Carvinois – BC Hague
  • Day 7 November 6 (return March 5): Bihorel “B” – BC Hague
  • 8th day November 13 (return March 12): BC Hague – Arras
  • Day 9 November 20 (return March 19): BC Hague – Dunkirk
  • Day 10 December 4 (return April 2): ​​Côte d’Opale – BC Hague
  • Day 11 December 11 (return April 16): BC Hague – Ifs “B”

Women’s National 3: La Glacerie B matches

d
See you on October 2 for the derby between La Glacerie and La Hague. (©La Presse de la Manche)
  • Day 1 September 18 (return January 8): Ifs B – USLG “B”
  • 2nd day September 25 (return January 15): USLG “B” – Bihorel B
  • Day 3 October 2 (return January 29): BC Hague – USLG “B”
  • Day 4 October 9 (return February 5): USLG “B” – Dunkirk
  • Day 5 October 16 (return February 12): Côte d’Opale – USLG “B”
  • Matchday 6 October 30 (return February 26): USLG “B” – Pays d’Artois
  • 7th day November 6 (return March 5): USLG “B” – Carvinois
  • Matchday 8 November 13 (return March 12): Gravenchon – USLG “B”
  • 9th day November 20 (return March 19): Lambersart – USLG “B”
  • Matchday 10 December 4 (return April 2): ​​USLG “B” – Le Havre
  • Matchday 11 December 11 (return April 16): Dover B – USLG “B”

Men’s National 3: Cherbourg matches

ss
The N3M championship will start on September 10 for Cherbourg. (© La Presse de la Manche)
  • Day 1 September 10 (return January 14): Cherbourg – Hennebont
  • Day 2 September 17 (return January 28): Lorient “B” – Cherbourg
  • Day 3 September 24 (return February 4): Cherbourg – Vitré “B”
  • Day 4 October 1 (return February 11): Saint-Nazaire – Cherbourg
  • Day 5 October 8 (return February 25): Cherbourg – Les Sables
  • Day 6 October 15 (return March 4): Équeurdreville – Cherbourg
  • Day 7 October 29 (return March 11): Cherbourg – Brest
  • Matchday 8 November 5 (return March 18): Sallertaine – Cherbourg
  • Day 9 November 12 (return April 1): Cherbourg – Montfort
  • Day 10 November 19 (return April 15): Challans – Cherbourg
  • Matchday 11 December 3 (return April 29): Rezé – Cherbourg
  • Day 12 December 10 (return May 6): Cherbourg – Saint-Rogatien
  • Matchday 13 January 7 (return May 13): Montaigu – Cherbourg

Men’s National 3: Équeurdreville matches

d
See you on October 15 for the derby between Équeudreville and Cherbourg. (©La Presse de la Manche)

Day 1 September 10 (return January 14): Rezé – Équeurdreville
Day 2 September 17 (return January 28): Équeurdreville – Sallertaine
Day 3 September 24 (return February 4): Montfort – Équeurdreville
Day 4 October 1 (return February 11): Équeurdreville – Brest
Day 5 October 8 (return February 25): Hennebont – Équeurdreville
Day 6 October 15 (return March 4): Équeurdreville – Cherbourg
Day 7 October 29 (return March 11): Saint-Rogatien – Équeurdreville
Matchday 8 November 5 (return March 18): Équeurdreville – Montaigu
Matchday 9 November 12 (return April 1): Lorient B – Équeurdreville
Day 10 November 19 (return April 15): Équeurdreville – Vitré B
Matchday 11 December 3 (return April 29): Équeurdreville – Saint-Nazaire
Day 12 December 10 (return May 6): Les Sables – Équeurdreville
Matchday 13 January 7 (return May 13): Équeurdreville – Challans

Was this article helpful to you? Note that you can follow La Presse de la Manche in the My News section. In one click, after registration, you will find all the news of your favorite cities and brands.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.